MISSOURI VALLEY BOXER CLUB


 

HOME
 

OUR CLUB
 

THE BOXER
 

RESCUE

 

 

All show photos are by Melia Photography

SHOW RESULTS

FRIDAY, October 2, 2020

 

MVBC - Show #1

Sweepstakes Judge – Deb Stiner

Specialty Judge – Vera Anderson

5 points dogs, 5 points bitches

 

Best Puppy in Sweepstakes – DUSTY ROAD’S CHARMAGEDDON, Breeder/Owner: Randy & Judy Pasbrig

 

Best Junior in Sweepstakes/Grand Sweepstakes– ENCORE’S ACCLAIMER, Breeder: Tim & Barbara Tuskas and Cheryl Cates, Owner: Heather Bauer and Cheryl Cates

 

Winners Dog/Best of Winners – BESTEN’S MY ROMEO VALENTINO, Breeder: William Brenner, Owner: Randy & Kris Kline and William Brenner

 

Reserve Winners Dog – MIDNIGHT SKY’S N SARKEL’S TOTAL ECLIPSE, Breeder Kim Wright, Ann Gilbert, and Linda Bammes, Owner: Linda Bammes and Tom Dobbs

 

Winners Bitch – MIDNIGHT SKY’S ENCHANTED VALKYRIE, Breeder Linda Bammes, J Stone, Carol Hobbs, and Marlo Parsons, Owner: Barby Savage and Linda Bammes

 

Reserve Winners Bitch – ILLYRIAN AND MARBURLS COME FLY WITH ME, Breeder: Gail Kloecker, Mary Frances Burleson and Pam Rohr, Owner: Lee Mitchell and Gail Kloecker

 

Best of Breed – GCHG CH CINNIBON’S BEDROCK BOMBSHELL, Breeder: Bonnie Wagaman and Nicole Manna, Owner: K & C Robbins, D Berry, B Wagaman, D Caywood

 

Best of Opposite Sex – GCHG MARBURL AND ILLYRIAN’S LONE RANGER, Breeder Gail Kloecker and Mary Frances Burleson, Owner: Mary Frances Burleson, Lee Mitchell and Gail Kloecker

 

Select Dog – GCHS CH STREAMLINE’S BOOK’EM DANNO, Breeder/Owner: Joleena & Mack Young

 

Select Bitch – GCHS CH MIDNIGHT SKY’S DANCING IN THE MOONLIGHT, Breeder: Becky Arce and Joyce Peckham and Linda Bammes, Owner: Joyce Peckham and Elizabeth Phillips

 

MVBC - Show #2

Specialty Judge – William Anderson

5 points dogs,  5 points bitches

 

Winners Dog - ILLYRIAN AND MARBULS SMOOTH OPERATOR, Breeder: Gail Kloecker and Mary Frances Burleson, Owner: Wade Hilker and breeders

 

Reserve Winners Dog – MCCOY’S SPECIAL K’S VERDICT OF THE HEART, Breeder: Rhonda & Pat Epley, Owner: Anne Marie Moir

 

Winners Bitch/Best of Winners – ILLYRIAN AND MARBURL’S FOREVER CHARMED OF MAXL, Breeder/Owner: Gail Kloecker and Mary Frances Burleson

 

Reserve Winners Bitch – ILLYRIAN AND MARBURLS COME FLY WITH ME, Breeder: Gail Kloecker, Mary Frances Burleson and Pam Rohr, Owner: Lee Mitchell and Gail Kloecker

 

Best of Breed – GCHG CH CINNIBON’S BEDROCK BOMBSHELL, Breeder: Bonnie Wagaman and Nicole Manna, Owner: K & C Robbins, D Berry, B Wagaman, D Caywood

 

Best of Opposite Sex – GCHG MARBURL AND ILLYRIAN’S LONE RANGER, Breeder Gail Kloecker and Mary Frances Burleson, Owner: Mary Frances Burleson, Lee Mitchell and Gail Kloecker

 

Select Dog – CH PRISTINE’S LUCK OF THE IRISH, Breeder/Owner: Audrey & David Kamphenkel

 

Select Bitch – MIDNIGHT SKY’S ENCHANTED VALKYRIE, Breeder Linda Bammes, J Stone, Carol Hobbs, and Marlo Parsons, Owner: Barby Savage and Linda Bammes

 

Best Puppy in Specialty – STREAMLINE N’ SAPPHIRE’S LIFE IN NEON LIGHTS, Breeder: Mack & Joleena Young and Shelly Williams, Owner: Marisa & Kyle Eash, and Joleena Young

 

Saturday, October 3, 2020

 

Cornhusker Kennel Club

Boxer Judge – James Moses

5 points dogs, 5 points bitches

 

Winners Dog/Best of Winners - ENCORE’S ACCLAIMER, Breeder: Tim & Barbara Tuskas and Cheryl Cates, Owner: Heather Bauer and Cheryl Cates

 

Reserve Winners Dog – DARVICK N REGAL’S BEST DRESSED MAN, Breeder: D Vickers, B. Pope and K. Vanderpool. Owner: Kimberly Warren, K. Vanderpool and D. Vickers

 

Winners Bitch – ILLYRIAN AND MARBURLS AMERICAN HONEY, Breeder: Gail Kloecker and Mary Frances Burleson, Owner: Gail Kloecker, Mary Frances Burleson and Pam Rohr

 

Reserve Winners Bitch – ILLYRIAN AND MARBURL’S FOREVER CHARMED OF MAXL, Breeder/Owner: Gail Kloecker and Mary Frances Burleson

 

Best of Breed/Group 2 – GCHG CH CINNIBON’S BEDROCK BOMBSHELL, Breeder: Bonnie Wagaman and Nicole Manna, Owner: K & C Robbins, D Berry, B Wagaman, D Caywood

 

Best Owner-Handled – CH MIDNIGHT SKY’S DRAMA AND KHAOS HT, Breeder: Linda Bammes, Irmgard Driscall and Bryan Briley, Owner: Gabriele Merrill and Linda Bammes

 

Select Dog – ILLYRIAN AND MARBULS SMOOTH OPERATOR, Breeder: Gail Kloecker and Mary Frances Burleson, Owner: Wade Hilker and breeders

 

Select Bitch – GCHS CH MIDNIGHT SKY’S DANCING IN THE MOONLIGHT, Breeder: Becky Arce and Joyce Peckham and Linda Bammes, Owner: Joyce Peckham and Elizabeth Phillips

 

MVBC Concurrent Specialty

Boxer Judge – Charles Olvis

5 points dogs, 5 points bitches

 

Winners Dog - ENCORE’S ACCLAIMER, Breeder: Tim & Barbara Tuskas and Cheryl Cates, Owner: Heather Bauer and Cheryl Cates

 

Reserve Winners Dog – DARVICK N REGAL’S BEST DRESSED MAN, Breeder: D Vickers, B. Pope and K. Vanderpool. Owner: Kimberly Warren, K. Vanderpool and D. Vickers

 

Winners Bitch/Best of Winners – ILLYRIAN AND MARBURLS COME FLY WITH ME, Breeder: Gail Kloecker, Mary Frances Burleson and Pam Rohr, Owner: Lee Mitchell and Gail Kloecker

 

Reserve Winners Bitch – ILLYRIAN AND MARBURL’S FOREVER CHARMED OF MAXL, Breeder/Owner: Gail Kloecker and Mary Frances Burleson

 

Best of Breed – GCHG CH CINNIBON’S BEDROCK BOMBSHELL, Breeder: Bonnie Wagaman and Nicole Manna, Owner: K & C Robbins, D Berry, B Wagaman, D Caywood

 

Best of Opposite Sex – GCHS CH STREAMLINE’S BOOK’EM DANNO, Breeder/Owner: Joleena & Mack Young

 

Select Dog – CH ILLYRIAN AND MARBULS DEBONAIR OF MAXL, Breeder/Owner: Gail Kloecker and Mary Frances Burleson

 

Select Bitch – GCHS CH MIDNIGHT SKY’S DANCING IN THE MOONLIGHT, Breeder: Becky Arce and Joyce Peckham and Linda Bammes, Owner: Joyce Peckham and Elizabeth Phillips

 

SUNDAY, October 4, 2020

 

Cornhusker Kennel Club

Boxer Judge – Carl Liepmann

6 points dogs,  5 points bitches

 

Winners Dog – MCCOY’S SPECIAL K’S VERDICT OF THE HEART, Breeder: Rhonda & Pat Epley, Owner: Anne Marie Moir

 

Reserve Winners Dog – SAVVY’S I’VE GOT A FEELING, Breeder/Owner: Anne Morgan-Flynt

 

Winners Bitch/Best of Winners – ILLYRIAN AND MARBURL’S FOREVER CHARMED OF MAXL, Breeder/Owner: Gail Kloecker and Mary Frances Burleson

 

Reserve Winners Bitch – JENBUR’S ENCHANTED MAJESTY, Breeder: Jennifer Crane and Burt Weinstein, Owner: Paul Medeiros and Jennifer Crane

 

Best of Breed/Group2 - GCHG CH CINNIBON’S BEDROCK BOMBSHELL, Breeder: Bonnie Wagaman and Nicole Manna, Owner: K & C Robbins, D Berry, B Wagaman, D Caywood

 

Best Owner-Handled - CH MIDNIGHT SKY’S DRAMA AND KHAOS HT, Breeder: Linda Bammes, Irmgard Driscall and Bryan Briley, Owner: Gabriele Merrill and Linda Bammes

 

Best of Opposite Sex – GCHS CH STREAMLINE’S BOOK’EM DANNO, Breeder/Owner: Joleena & Mack Young

 

Select Dog - GCH MIDNIGHT SKY’S RHYTHM OF THE NIGHT, Breeder: Becky Arce and Joyce Peckham and Linda Bammes, Owner: Becky Arce and Linda Bammes

 

Select Bitch – GCHS CH MIDNIGHT SKY’S DANCING IN THE MOONLIGHT, Breeder: Becky Arce and Joyce Peckham and Linda Bammes, Owner: Joyce Peckham and Elizabeth Phillips


(The following photos are courtesy of Sandy Orr)

There are no pictures of the Friday morning or Friday afternoon specialty Trophy Tables
 

Trophy Table
Saturday concurrent specialty

----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

 

Club Meetings & Events

Club Members & Officers

Event Photos

Links to Member Websites

Our Champions

Show Results

Show & Tell

--------------------

Links to other Boxer Clubs


Contact our WebMaster with comments or questions about our site.