MISSOURI VALLEY BOXER CLUB


 

HOME
 

OUR CLUB
 

THE BOXER
 

RESCUE

 

 

All show photos are by Melia Photography

SHOW RESULTS

FRIDAY, October 5, 2018

 

MVBC - Show #1

Sweepstakes Judge – Julie Higgins

Specialty Judge – Jim Eden

1 point dogs, 2 points bitches

 

Best Puppy in Sweepstakes/Grand Sweepstakes Winner – Goss’ Secret N Lies, Breeder: Lisa Goss & Raynetta Buchholz, Owner: Wade Hilker & Lisa Goss.

 

Best Junior in Sweepstakes – 3R’s 4D Focus, Breeder: Rod & Ann Teply, Owner: Mitchell Ahlschwede & Ann Teply.

 

Winners Dog (from the 6-9 class) – Nantess’s Up To No Good at Darvick, Breeder: Nancy & Tessie Savage, Owner: Danny & Darlene Vickers

 

Reserve Winners Dog – Midnight Sky’s Rhythm of the Night, Breeder Becky Arce & Joyce Peckham & Linda Bammes, Owner: Becky Arce & Linda Bammes.

 

Winners Bitch (from the 9-12 class)/Best of Winners – Midnight Sky’s Dancing in the Moonlight, Breeder Becky Arce & Joyce Peckham & Linda Bammes, Owner: Joyce Peckham & Elizabeth Phillips.

 

Reserve Winners Bitch – C & S Revolution KR Follow Folow Me, Breeder: Owner, Owner: Slk choi Wwo.

 

Best of Breed - GCH CH Cinnibon’s Bedrock Bombshell, Breeder: Bonnie Wagaman & Nicole Manna, Owner: Keith & Cheryl Robbins & B Wagaman & D Caywood

 

Best of Opposite Sex - CH Illyrian and Marburl’s Flyin’ Right, Breeder: Gail Kloecker & Mary Frances Burleson. Owner: Gail Kloecker & Mary Frances Burleson & Pam Rohr

 

Select Dog – GCH CH 3R’s 4D Boss Mustang, Breeder: Ann & Rod Teply, Owner: Ann Teply

 

Select Bitch – GCH CH Lattalane’s No More Shenanigans, Breeder: Carol & Thomas Latta, Owner: Pamela & Barbara Savoye & Carol & Thomas Latta.

 

MVBC - Show #2

Specialty Judge – Roberta (Bert) Rettick

2 points dogs, 3 points bitches

 

Winners Dog/Best of Winners – Marburl’s Texas Gold, Breeder: Owner, Owner: Mary Frances Burleson & Lori McClain Ferguson

 

Reserve Winners Dog/Best Puppy in Specialty – Nantess’s Up To No Good at Darvick, Breeder: Nancy & Tessie Savage, Owner: Danny & Darlene Vickers

 

Winners Bitch – Ryzingstar’s Whisper In The Wind, Breeder: Owner, Owner: Pat Healy & Butch Engel

 

Reserve Winners Bitch – Cinnibon’s More Than One Note, Breeder: Bonnie Wagaman & Nicole Manna, Owner: Bonnie Wagaman.

 

Best of Breed: GCH CH Cinnibon’s Bedrock Bombshell, Breeder: Bonnie Wagaman & Nichol Manna, Owner: Keith & Cheryl Robbins & B Wagaman & D Caywood

 

Best of Opposite Sex  – GCH CH 3R’s 4D Boss Mustang, Breeder: Ann & Rod Teply, Owner: Ann Teply

 

Select Dog - CH Illyrian and Marburl’s Flyin’ Right, Breeder: Gail Kloecker & Mary Frances Burleson. Owner: Gail Kloecker & Mary Frances Burleson & Pam Rohr

 

Select Bitch – GCH CH Marburl and Happy Tails Yours Truly, Breeder: Owner, Owner: Mary Frances Burleson & Amy Bieri.

 

SATURDAY, October 6, 2018

Cornhusker Kennel Club

Boxer Judge – Joe Walton

2 points dogs, 3 points bitches

 

Winners Dog (from the 6-9 class)/Best of Winners – Nantess’s Up To No Good at Darvick, Breeder: Nancy & Tessie Savage, Owner: Danny & Darlene Vickers

 

Reserve Winners Dog – Midnight Sky’s Rhythm of the Night, Breeder Becky Arce & Joyce Peckham & Linda Bammes, Owner: Becky Arce & Linda Bammes.

 

Winners Bitch (from the 9-12 class) NEW CHAMPION – Midnight Sky’s Dancing in the Moonlight, Breeder Becky Arce & Joyce Peckham & Linda Bammes, Owner: Joyce Peckham & Elizabeth Phillips.

 

Reserve Winners Bitch –Ryzingstar’s Whisper In The Wind, Breeder: Owner, Owner: Pat Healy & Butch Engel

 

Best of Breed/Group 1/BIS - GCH CH Cinnibon’s Bedrock Bombshell, Breeder: Bonnie Wagaman & Nichol Manna, Owner: Keith & Cheryl Robbins & B Wagaman & D Caywood

 

Best of Opposite Sex/BOBOH - CH Illyrian and Marburl’s Flyin’ Right, Breeder: Gail Kloecker & Mary Frances Burleson. Owner: Gail Kloecker & Mary Frances Burleson & Pam Rohr

 

Select Dog – GCH CH 3R’s 4D Boss Mustang, Breeder: Ann & Rod Teply, Owner: Ann Teply

 

Select Bitch – GCH CH Marburl and Happy Tails Yours Truly, Breeder: Owner, Owner: Mary Frances Burleson & Amy Bieri

 

MVBC Concurrent Specialty

Boxer Judge – Nancy Simmons

2 points dogs, 3 points bitches

 

Winners Dog (from the 6-9 class )/Best of Winners – Nantess’s Up To No Good at Darvick, Breeder: Nancy & Tessie Savage, Owner: Danny & Darlene Vickers

 

Reserve Winners Dog – Marburl’s Texas Gold, Breeder: Owner, Owner: Mary Frances Burleson & Lori McClain Ferguson

 

Winners Bitch – Ryzingstar’s Whisper In The Wind, Breeder: Owner, Owner: Pat Healy & Butch Engel

 

Reserve Winners Bitch – Cinnibon’s More Than One Note, Breeder: Bonnie Wagaman & Nicole Manna, Owner: Bonnie Wagaman.

 

Best of Breed - GCH CH Cinnibon’s Bedrock Bombshell, Breeder: Bonnie Wagaman & Nichol Manna, Owner: Keith & Cheryl Robbins & B Wagaman & D Caywood

 

Best of Opposite Sex/BOBOH - CH Illyrian and Marburl’s Flyin’ Right, Breeder: Gail Kloecker & Mary Frances Burleson. Owner: Gail Kloecker & Mary Frances Burleson & Pam Rohr

 

Select Dog – GCH CH 3R’s 4D Boss Mustang, Breeder: Ann & Rod Teply, Owner: Ann Teply

 

Select Bitch – GCH CH Lattalane’s No More Shenanigans, Breeder: Carol & Thomas Latta, Owner: Pamela & Barbara Savoye & Carol & Thomas Latta.

 

SUNDAY, October 7, 2018

 

Cornhusker Kennel Club

Boxer Judge – Judith Daniels

1 points dogs, 3 points bitches

 

Winners Dog/Best Of Winners (from the 9-2 class) – Midnight Sky’s Rhythm of the Night, Breeder Becky Arce & Joyce Peckham & Linda Bammes, Owner: Becky Arce & Joyce Peckham & Linda Bammes

Reserve Winners Dog (from the 6-9 class )/Best of Winners – Nantess’s Up To No Good at Darvick, Breeder: Nancy & Tessie Savage, Owners: Danny & Darlene Vickers

Winners Bitch – Dusty Roads Thrills and Spills - Breeder/Owners: Judy & Randy Pasbrig

Reserve Winners Bitch – Savoye's Scarlett Ribbons, Breeders/Owners: Pam & Barb Savoye

Best of Breed/Group 1/RBIS - GCH CH Cinnibon’s Bedrock Bombshell, Breeder: Bonnie Wagaman & Nichol Manna, Owner: Keith & Cheryl Robbins & B Wagaman & D Caywood

Best Opposite Sex - GCh 3R's 4D Boss Mustang, Breeder: Ann & Rod Teply, Owner: Ann Teply

Select Dog/BOBOH - CH Illyrian and Marburl’s Flyin’ Right, Breeder: Gail Kloecker & Mary Frances Burleson. Owner: Gail Kloecker & Mary Frances Burleson & Pam Rohr

Select Bitch – GCH CH Lattalane’s No More Shenanigans, Breeder: Carol & Thomas Latta, Owner: Pamela & Barbara Savoye & Carol & Thomas Latta.


(The following photos are courtesy of Sandy Orr)

Trophy Table
Friday morning specialty



Trophy Table
Friday afternoon specialty

Trophy Table
Saturday concurrent specialty

 

----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

 

Club Meetings & Events

Club Members & Officers

Event Photos

Links to Member Websites

Our Champions

Show Results

Show & Tell

--------------------

Links to other Boxer Clubs


Contact our WebMaster with comments or questions about our site.