MISSOURI VALLEY BOXER CLUB


 

HOME
 

OUR CLUB
 

THE BOXER
 

RESCUE

 

 

All show photos are by Melia Photography

SHOW RESULTS

FRIDAY, October 6, 2017

 

MVBC - Show #1

Sweepstakes Judge – Betty Aikenhead

Specialty Judge – Alan Dorfman

4 points dogs, 3 points bitches

 

Best Puppy in Sweepstakes/Grand Sweepstakes Winner – STREAMLINE’S MARSHAL OF JUSTICE, Breeder/Owner: Joleena Young, Handler Christa Cook

 

Best Junior in Sweepstakes – SAVOYE’S MERCEDES MYSTIQUE, Breeder: Owner & Barb Savoye, Owner: Pamela Savoye

 

Winners Dog – RICO’S PUT ME IN COACH, Breeder: Owner, Owner: Donna Purichia, Handler Tessie Savage

 

Reserve Winners Dog – WINDSONG ‘N MASON HILL’S SHARP DRESS MAN, Breeder: Linda & William Rakow, Owner: John Dipasquale, Handler: Sherry Canciamille

 

Winners Bitch/Best of Winners – KP’S MADE YOU LOOK, Breeder/Owner: Keri Paulson, Handler: Christa Cook

 

Reserve Winners Bitch – MARBURL’S ALLEY OOP AT LADI LUCK, Breeder: Mary Frances Burleson & Shelli McGregor, Owner: Shelli McGregor & Mary Frances Burleson, Handler: Lori McClain Ferguson

 

Best of Breed – GCH CH CINNABON'S BEDROCK BOMBSHELL, Breeder: Bonnie Wagaman & Nicole Manna, Owner: Keith & Cheryl Robbins & Bonnie Wagaman & D Caywood, Handler: Michael Shepherd

 

Best of Opposite Sex - GCH MARBURL AND ILLYRIAN’S LONE RANGER, Breeder: Gail Kloecker & Mary Frances Burleson, Owner:  Mary Frances Burleson & Lee Mitchell & Gail Kloecker, Handler: Lori McClain Ferguson

 

Select Dog – GCH CH WINDSONG’S BLUE DANUBE, Breeder: Linda Rakow & Norra L Hansen, Owner: John Dispasquale, Handler: Shery Canciamille

 

Select Bitch – CH RYZINSTAR’S MILLION DOLLAR BABY, Breeder/Owner: Pat Healy & Butch Engel

 

MVBC - Show #2

Specialty Judge – Carol Latta

4 points dogs, 3 points bitches

 

Winners Dog – ILLYRIAN AND MARBURL’S HIGH FLYIN’ ACE, Breeder: Gail Kloecker, Mary Frances Burleson, Pam Rohr, Owner: Denise Kaupman & Gail Kloecker, Handler: Lori McClain Ferguson

 

Reserve Winners Dog – WINDSONG AT PIGEONWOODS, Breeder: Linda & William Rakow, Owner: Katherina Gatz & Linda Rakow, Handler: Sherry Canciamille

 

Winners Bitch/Best of Winners – MARBURL’S ALLEY OOP AT LADI LUCK, Breeder: Mary Frances Burleson & Shelli McGregor, Owner: Shelli McGregor & Mary Frances Burlson, Handler: Lori McClain Ferguson

 

Reserve Winners Bitch – SCHMIDT ACRES DIXIE GIRL AT NANTESS, Breeder: Linda Schmidt, Owner: Breeder & Nancy Savage

 

Best of Breed – GCH CH CINNABON'S BEDROCK BOMBSHELL, Breeder: Bonnie Wagaman & Nicole Manna, Owner: Keith & Cheryl Robbins & Bonnie Wagaman & D Caywood, Handler: Michael Shepherd

 

Best of Opposite Sex – GCH STREAMLINE ‘N SAPPHIRE’S SONIC BOOM, Breeder: Donald Mack & Joleena Young, Owner: Shelly Williams, Laura Handy, Jennifer Crane, Handler: Christa Cook

 

Select Dog – GCH CH WINDSONG’S BLUE DANUBE, Breeder: Linda Rakow & Norra L Hansen, Owner: John Dispasquale, Handler: Shery Canciamille

 

Select Bitch – CH RYZINSTAR’S MILLION DOLLAR BABY, Breeder/Owner: Pat Healy & Butch Engel

 

Best Puppy in Specialty - ILLYRIAN AND MARBURL’S HIGH FLYIN’ ACE, Breeder: Gail Kloecker, Owner: Denise Kaupman & Breeder, Handler: Lori McClain Ferguson

 
SATURDAY, October 7, 2017

 

Cornhusker Kennel Club

Boxer Judge – James Noe

4 points dogs, 3 points bitches

 

Winners Dog – SUNCHASE’S BET ON BLACK, Breeder: Rhoda Goselin-Brouillette & Tracy Hendrickson, Owner: G & A White & Breeders

 

Reserve Winners Dog – ILLYRIAN AND MARBURL’S HIGH FLYIN’ ACE, Breeder: Gail Kloecker, Mary Frances Burleson, Pam Rohr, Owner: Denise Kaupman & Gail Kloecker, Handler: Lori McClain Ferguson

 

Winners Bitch/Best of Winners – PRISM CHERKEI DANCE WITH ME HENRY, Breeder: Owner, Owner: Michelle Spanel, Handler: Michael Shepherd

 

Reserve Winners Bitch – STREAMLINE N’ SAPPHIRE’S KEEP’N IT KLASSY, Breeder: Donald & Joleena Young & Shelly Williams, Owner: Joleena Young, Handler: Christa Cook

 

Best of Breed/Group1/RBIS – GCH CH CINNABON'S BEDROCK BOMBSHELL, Breeder: Bonnie Wagaman & Nicole Manna, Owner: Keith & Cheryl Robbins & Bonnie Wagaman & D Caywood, Handler: Michael Shepherd

 

Best of Opposite Sex – CH KT’S FRIENDLY PERSUASION, Breeder: Sue Driscoll & Lynn Schaefer, Owner: Lynn Schaefer & Sue Driscoll, Handler: Tessie Savage

 

Select Dog – GCH STREAMLINE ‘N SAPPHIRE’S SONIC BOOM, Breeder: Donald Mack & Joleena Young, Owner: Shelly Williams, Laura Handy, Jennifer Crane, Handler: Christa Cook

 

Select Bitch – GCH CASTLE AND MARBURL’S TULAROSA OF GLO-STAR, Breeder: A. Intarateth & K. Rittichaikul & Mary Frances Burleson, Owner: Mary Frances Burleson, A. Intarateth & K. Rittichaikul, Handler: Lori McClain Ferguson

 

Best Owner Handled – CH GLENMERE’S YOU HAD ME AT HELLO AT PRSTINE, Breeder: Pamela Holzapfel, Owner: David & Audrey Kamphenkel & Breeder

 

MVBC Concurrent Specialty

Boxer Judge – James Frederiksen

4 points dogs, 4 points bitches

 

Winners Dog/Best of Winners – SUNCHASE’S BET ON BLACK, Breeder: Rhoda Goselin-Brouillette & Tracy Hendrickson, Owner: Breeders & G & A White, Handler: Lori McClain Ferguson

 

Reserve Winners Dog – NANTESS JUST COPY IT OF SARKELS, Breeder: Ann Gilbert & Doris Honey Pippin, Owner: Nancy & Tessie Savage

 

Winners Bitch – MARBURL AND HAPPY TAIL’S PEACHY KEEN, Breeder: Ami Bieri & Mary Frances Burleson, Owner: Mary Frances Burleson & Amy Bieri, Handler: Lori McClain Ferguson

 

Reserve Winners Bitch – PRISM CHERKEI DANCE WITH ME HENRY, Breeder: Owner, Owner: Michelle Spanel, Handler: Michael Shepherd

 

Best of Breed – GCH CH CINNABON'S BEDROCK BOMBSHELL, Breeder: Bonnie Wagaman & Nicole Manna, Owner: Keith & Cheryl Robbins & Bonnie Wagaman & D Caywood, Handler: Michael Shepherd

 

Best of Opposite Sex – GCH STREAMLINE ‘N SAPPHIRE’S SONIC BOOM, Breeder: Donald Mack & Joleena Young, Owner: Shelly Williams, Laura Handy, Jennifer Crane, Handler: Christa Cook

 

Select Dog – CH KT’S FRIENDLY PERSUASION, Breeder: Sue Driscoll & Lynn Schaefer, Owner: Lynn Schaefer & Sue Driscoll, Handler: Tessie Savage

 

Select Bitch – GCH CASTLE AND MARBURL’S TULAROSA OF GLO-STAR, Breeder: A. Intarateth & K. Rittichaikul & Mary Frances Burleson, Owner: Mary Frances Burleson, A. Intarateth & K. Rittichaikul, Handler: Lori McClain Ferguson

 

SUNDAY, October 8, 2017

 

Cornhusker Kennel Club

Boxer Judge – Steve Keating

4 points dogs, 3 points bitches

 

Winners Dog/Best of Winners – ALERISSA’S PROVE ME WRONG, Breeder: Rebecca & Charles Kunz, Owner: Angelito Yango, Handler: Michael Shepherd

 

Reserve Winners Dog – REMEMBER ME’S CODE TALKER AT KP, Breeder: Brenda Jordan & Cathy Spears, Owner: Keri Paulson & Breeders, Handler: Christa Cook

 

Winners Bitch – SCHMIDT ACRES DIXIE GIRL AT NANTESS, Breeder: Linda Schmidt, Owner: Linda Schmidt & Nancy Savage

 

Reserve Winners Bitch – RICO’S TAKE A CHANCE ON ME, Breeder: Owner: Donna Purichia, Handler: Tessie Savage

 

Best of Breed/Group1/BIS – GCH CH CINNABON'S BEDROCK BOMBSHELL, Breeder: Bonnie Wagaman & Nicole Manna, Owner: Keith & Cheryl Robbins & Bonnie Wagaman & D Caywood, Handler: Michael Shepherd

 

Best of Opposite Sex – CH KT’S FRIENDLY PERSUASION, Breeder: Sue Driscoll & Lynn Schaefer, Owner: Lynn Schaefer & Sue Driscoll, Handler: Tessie Savage

 

Select Dog – GCH STREAMLINE ‘N SAPPHIRE’S SONIC BOOM, Breeder: Donald Mack & Joleena Young, Owner: Shelly Williams, Laura Handy, Jennifer Crane, Handler: Christa Cook

 

Select Bitch – CH SCHMIDT ACRES DAZIE DARLN OF NANTESS, Breeder: Owner, Owner: Linda Schmidt, Handler: Tessie Savage


(The following photos are courtesy of Sandy Orr)

Trophy Table
Friday morning specialty



Trophy Table
Friday afternoon specialty

Trophy Table
Saturday concurrent specialty

 

----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

 

Club Meetings & Events

Club Members & Officers

Event Photos

Links to Member Websites

Our Champions

Show Results

Show & Tell

--------------------

Links to other Boxer Clubs


Contact our WebMaster with comments or questions about our site.