MISSOURI VALLEY BOXER CLUB


 

HOME
 

OUR CLUB
 

THE BOXER
 

RESCUE

 

 

All photos, unless otherwise noted, are by Pete Melia Photography

MISSOURI VALLEY BOXER CLUB
CONCURRENT SPECIALTY
FRIDAY, OCTOBER 2, 2015

SWEEPSTAKES JUDGE – Mrs. Karen Emerson

5 Puppies, 4 Juniors

SPECIALTY JUDGE – Mrs. Ann Gilbert

14 Dogs (2 points), 24 Bitches (4 points)

Best Puppy in Sweepstakes – SPECIAL K’S CALIFORNIA GOLD@ TAYLOR HILL, Breeder: Owners, Owner: Dan & Dicksy Colwell & Rhonda D. Epley

Best Junior in Sweepstakes/Grand Sweepstakes Winner – COUNTERPUNCH NANTESS SIMPLY U, Breeder: Bev Pope & Mike Pope & Darlene Vickers, Owner: Nancy & Tessie Savage

Winners Dog – NANTESS A BOYLES CYPRESS.COM, Breeder: Ellie Boyle & Nancy & Tessie Savage, Owner: Ellen P Bowman

Reserve Winners Dog – RYZINGSTAR’S MISTAKEN IDENTITY, Breeder: Owners, Owner: Patricia Healy & Howard Engel

Winners Bitch/Best of Winners – TERINOR’S MAGICAL ICE ILLUSION, Breeder: Terri Robinson & Rhonda A Nickels, Owner: Terri Robinson

Reserve Winners Bitch – DORADO’S ESSENCE OF MARBURL, Breeder: Karen Knox & Han Xin, Owner: Karen Knox & Mary Frances Burleson

Best of Breed– GCH CH MARBURL AND ILLYRIAN’S LONE RANGER, Breeder: Gail Kloecker & Mary Frances Burleson, Owner:  Mary Frances Burleson & Lee Mitchell & Gail Kloecker

Best of Opposite Sex – IRONDALE’S RADIOACTIVE, Breeder: Matt & Suzanne Hemsath & James & Wendy Bettis, Owner: Patricia Healy & Howard Engel

Select Dog - CH STREAMLINE N INSPIRATION’S CRIME BOSS, Breeder: Joleena Young, Donald Young, Gina Freer, C Freer, Owners: Joleena Young, Donald Young, Gina Freer

Select Bitch – 3R’S 4D TIN LIZZY, Breeder: Ann Teply, Owner: Rod & Ann Teply

Best Puppy in Specialty – ENVISION SMOKE N’ MIRRORS, Breeder: M Bolduc & Julie Higgins, Owner: Tiffany Jay & Julie Higgins


(The following photos are courtesy of Linda Graham)

Our Trophy Table

Our Table to Honor Dorothy Anderson

Rescue Parade

----------------------------------------------------------------------

MISSOURI VALLEY BOXER CLUB DESIGNATED SPECIALTY
USING THE CLASSES OF THE PLATTE VALLEY KENNEL CLUB
Saturday, October 3, 2015

 

JUDGE: Mr. Larry Sinclair

16 Dogs (3 points), 24 Bitches (4 points)

 

Winners Dog – NANTESS A BOYLES CYPRESS.COM, Breeder: Ellie Boyle & Nancy & Tessie Savage, Owner: Ellen P Bowman

 

Reserve Winners Dog – MGM’S QUICK DRAW MCGRAW, Breeder: Marsha Matli, Owner: Kasey Stokes & Mary Frances Burleson

 

Winners Bitch/Best of Winners– ILLYRIAN’S JOY RIDE, Breeder: Gail Kloecker & Mary Frances Burleson, Owner: Michelle Miller & Gail Kloecker

 

Reserve Winners Bitch – GLO-STAR’S MIRACLE DREAM, Breeder: Udomsak Rittchaikul & Jinny Rojas & Dan Galligan, Owner: Anusart Intarateth & Udomsin Littichaikul

 

Best of Breed/Group 1 – GCH CH MARBURL AND ILLYRIAN’S LONE RANGER, Breeder: Gail Kloecker & Mary Frances Burleson, Owner:  Mary Frances Burleson & Lee Mitchell & Gail Kloecker

 

Best of Opposite Sex – GCH CH INSPIRATION’S BREATH OF HEAVEN, Breeder: Gina Freer, Owner: G Freer, W & Z Truesdale, M & J Young

 

Select Dog - CH CALENO CONQUISTADOR, Breeder: Owners, Owner: Guido & Susan Tafur

 

Select Bitch – IRONDALE’S RADIOACTIVE, Breeder: Matt & Suzanne Hemsath & James & Wendy Bettis, Owner: Patricia Healy & Howard Engel

 

Owner-Handled Best of Breed – IRONDALE’S RADIOACTIVE, Breeder: Matt & Suzanne Hemsath & James & Wendy Bettis, Owner: Patricia Healy & Howard Engel

----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

 

 

Club Meetings & Events

Club Members & Officers

Event Photos

Links to Member Websites

Our Champions

Show Results

Show & Tell

--------------------

Links to other Boxer Clubs


Contact our WebMaster with comments or questions about our site.