MISSOURI VALLEY BOXER CLUB


 

HOME
 

OUR CLUB
 

THE BOXER
 

RESCUE

 

 

MISSOURI VALLEY BOXER CLUB
CONCURRENT SPECIALTY
Friday, October 21, 2011

Sweepstakes Judge: Mr. Mark Ewing
Specialty Judge: Mrs. Vera Kollar
6 in the Sweepstakes
Dogs 3 pts, Bitches 3 pts

 

Best Junior in Sweepstakes, Grand Sweepstakes Winner – KRISMYTH NESTLE QUIK, Breeder: Owner, Owner Kristi Ahlquist & Carlos Puig

Winners Dog, Best Puppy in Puppy Classes – LATTALANE’S LUCK OF THE IRISH. Breeder: Owner, Owner: Thomas & Carol Latta, Handler: Lori McClain

Reserve Winners Dog – MIDNIGHT SKYS AUTUMN ENDEAVOR, Breeder: Marie Sylvain & Susan McMillen, Owner: Linda Bammes

Winners Bitch, Best of Winners – HI-FIVE’S THIS ONES FOR THE GIRLS, Breeder: Bryan Briley & Teresa Guetersloh, Owner: Bryan Briley, Linda Bammes, Irmgard Driscoll

Reserve Winners Bitch - UPSTREAMS ONCE UPON A TIME, Breeder: Owner, Owner: Jean Salmon, Handler: Judy Pasbrig

Best of Breed - CH SAPPHIRES VIOLET SKY IN VEGAS OF STREAMLINE, Breeder: Shelly Williams, Owner: Donald Young, Mack & Joleena, Chuck & Gina Freer, Handler: Christa Cook

Best of Opposite Sex – CH WESAN’S ZACHARIAH (from the Veteran Dog Class), Breeder: Owner, Owner: Wes & Ann Tomhave, Handler: Lori McClain

Select Dog - CH. GCH JESAJAY’S BOLD VENTURE Breeder: Owner & CJ Middlebrooks & Terri Galle, Owner: Jeff & Sabrina Jay

Select Bitch – CH CINNIBON-TELSTAR SPLASHING IN THE RAIN WITH SAYWIN, Breeder: Bonnie Wagaman & Jennifer Tellier, Owner: Cindy Hearn & Bonnie Wagaman

(Photos courtesy of Sandy Orr)
Our Trophy Table
 

Rescue Parade

Veterans

----------------------------------------------------------------------

MISSOURI VALLEY BOXER CLUB DESIGNATED SPECIALTY
USING THE CLASSES OF THE PLATTE VALLEY KENNEL CLUB
Saturday, October 22, 2011


Judge: Mr. Richard Beauchamp
Dogs 3 pts, Bitches 4 pts

Winners Dog – MARBURL’S SPARTACUS (from the 9-12 puppy class), Breeder: Owner, Owner: Mary Frances Burleson & Kim McGregor Hanusek, Handler: Lori McClain

Reserve Winners Dog – UPSTREAMS JOSE CUERVO ESPECIAL, Breeder: Owner, Owner: Jean Salmon, Handler: Christa Cook

Winners Bitch, Best of Breed, Best of Winners – LIBERTI’S KNELLS BELLS, Breeder: Teresa Berge, Owner: Matthew Holmbeck & Teresa Berge

Reserve Winners Bitch – WILKY’S MAKER OF DREAMS, Breeder: Todd & Lori Wilkerson, Owner: Sheila Fry, Jacklyn Fisher & Guy Fisher, Handler: Christa Cook

Best of Opposite Sex – CH MARBURL’S CHISUM, Breeder: Mary Frances Burleson & Lynn Jansson, Owner: Mary Frances Burleson. Handler: Lori McClain

Select Dog - – M-G-M’S ALL THAT JAZZ, Breeder: Owner, Owner: Marsha L. Matli, Handler: Lori McClain

Select Bitch – CH SAPPHIRES VIOLET SKY IN VEGAS OF STREAMLINE, Breeder: Shelly Williams, Owner: Donald Young, Mack & Joleena, Chuck & Gina Freer, Handler: Christa Cook

----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

 

 

Club Meetings & Events

Club Members & Officers

Event Photos

Links to Member Websites

Our Champions

Show Results

Show & Tell

--------------------

Links to other Boxer Clubs


Contact our WebMaster with comments or questions about our site.